My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85589 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,144.52 <br /> 3475 FELTON ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 083W04AD04800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KEN KAWAGUCHI LT & <br /> KAWAGUCHI,KEN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10123 HOMELAND AV EDUCATION: <br /> WHITTIER, CA 90603 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 504.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.17 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 607.96 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,900 62,130 MARION COUNTY 336.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 138,900 129,130 SALEM 651.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.58 <br /> ASSESSED 114,520 117,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.01 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.25 <br /> 114,520 117,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,244.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 113.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.36 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888007173747 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 388.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,241.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,174.16 1,464.38 747.14 2,174.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85589 <br /> SITUS: 3475 FELTON ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 67.24 3% 2,174.16 <br /> 11/15/12 29.89 2% 1,464.38 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 747.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KEN KAWAGUCHI LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KAWAGUCHI,KEN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10123 HOMELAND AV <br /> WHITTIER, CA 90603 <br /> 24000001855890000217416000014643800000747142 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.