My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R104181 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,586.64 <br /> 1505-1509 W LOCUST ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 091W09AC06700 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> ARIAS,CESAR E & <br /> GONZALEZ,MARTHA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2469 GRAND AV EDUCATION: <br /> HUNTINGTON PARK, CA 90255 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 786.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 951.99 <br /> LAND 87,000 87,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 175,330 125,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,330 212,190 MARION COUNTY 541.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 595.55 <br /> ASSESSED 173,740 178,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.95 <br /> STAYTON FD 235.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.64 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 104.11 <br /> 173,740 178,950 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,499.63 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 44.15 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 119.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.21 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302019613726 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 212.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,664.14 <br /> <br /> 2,584.22 1,740.58 888.05 2,584.22 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R104181 <br /> SITUS: 1505-1509 W LOCUST ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 79.92 3% 2,584.22 <br /> 11/15/12 35.52 2% 1,740.58 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 888.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARIAS,CESAR E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GONZALEZ,MARTHA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2469 GRAND AV <br /> HUNTINGTON PARK, CA 90255 <br /> 24000011041810000258422000017405800000888053 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.