My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81380 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,743.82 <br /> 4704 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOWELL,LISA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4859 W SLAUSON AV #198 EDUCATION: <br /> LOS ANGELES, CA 90058 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 640.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.06 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-AHM CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.66 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 770.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,540 87,170 MARION COUNTY 416.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,540 154,170 SALEM 806.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.91 <br /> ASSESSED 146,520 150,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.39 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.06 <br /> 146,520 150,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,541.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 145.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 205.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 106.65 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0031453343 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 497.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,810.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,725.77 1,835.91 936.69 2,725.77 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81380 <br /> SITUS: 4704 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 84.30 3% 2,725.77 <br /> 11/15/12 37.47 2% 1,835.91 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 936.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOWELL,LISA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4859 W SLAUSON AV #198 <br /> LOS ANGELES, CA 90058 <br /> 24000001813800000272577000018359100000936694 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.