My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98393 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,320.75 <br /> 150 HOWE ST E <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: 0.46 <br /> MAP: 105E01DC05800 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> <br /> SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 155 VAN GORDON ST EDUCATION: <br /> LAKEWOOD, CO 80228 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 526.66 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 32.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 626.95 <br /> LAND 71,550 71,550 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,360 53,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,910 125,390 MARION COUNTY 353.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 134.67 <br /> ASSESSED 113,490 116,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.84 <br /> IDANHA FD 193.94 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> 113,490 116,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 697.63 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0071817687 LIMIT TOTAL: 31.80 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,356.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,315.69 886.17 452.13 1,315.69 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98393 <br /> SITUS: 150 HOWE ST E <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 40.69 3% 1,315.69 <br /> 11/15/12 18.09 2% 886.17 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 452.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 155 VAN GORDON ST <br /> LAKEWOOD, CO 80228 <br /> 24000001983930000131569000008861700000452131 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.