My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R322103 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,863.20 <br /> 3790 GERI-LEN WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 4.36 <br /> MAP: 092W18B 01501 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 650043 EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, TX 75265 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,426.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 91.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 192.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,710.43 <br /> LAND - RMV 97,420 202,560 <br /> LAND - SPEC 650 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 199,260 178,480 MARION COUNTY 930.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,330 381,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 15.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 553.34 <br /> ASSESSED 223,310 307,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.15 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 150.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> 223,310 307,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,674.65 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 489.23 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 57.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141726520461 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 572.86 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,957.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,839.20 2,585.86 1,319.32 3,839.20 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R322103 <br /> SITUS: 3790 GERI-LEN WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 118.74 3% 3,839.20 <br /> 11/15/12 52.77 2% 2,585.86 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,319.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 650043 <br /> DALLAS, TX 75265 <br /> 24000013221030000383920000025858600001319322 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.