My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329025 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,917.82 <br /> 2580 QUARTZ ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 7,747.96 <br /> ACRES: 1.56 <br /> MAP: 063W24B 02200 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> CITIBANK NA <br /> C/O FNFS-EMC MORT CORP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 800 STATE HY 121 BYPASS EDUCATION: <br /> LEWISVILLE, TX 75067 GERVAIS SCHOOL 2,519.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 160.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 339.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,019.75 <br /> LAND 130,040 143,430 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 551,470 460,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 681,510 603,950 MARION COUNTY 1,827.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 30.20 <br /> ASSESSED 610,630 603,950 MARION FD 1 1,150.22 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 49.40 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 175.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> 610,630 603,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,232.04 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 169.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 112.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302011781991 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 333.45 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,585.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> 14,135.64 12,050.32 9,943.04 14,135.64 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329025 <br /> SITUS: 2580 QUARTZ ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 197.56 3% 14,135.64 <br /> 11/15/12 87.80 2% 12,050.32 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 9,943.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CITIBANK NA PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O FNFS-EMC MORT CORP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 800 STATE HY 121 BYPASS <br /> LEWISVILLE, TX 75067 <br /> 24000013290250001413564000120503200009943043 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.