My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 4:36:14 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 3:51:31 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95347 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,738.32 <br /> 712 MIMOSA ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.229 <br /> MAP: 083W04DB05500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SHEIN,ELAINE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 641611 EDUCATION: <br /> OMAHA, NE 68164 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,003.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 139.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,208.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 190,700 174,700 MARION COUNTY 652.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,700 241,700 SALEM 1,264.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.83 <br /> ASSESSED 262,700 241,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 165.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 87.96 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 217.99 <br /> 262,700 241,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,417.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 232.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 329.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 170.81 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302010337689 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 44.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 796.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,422.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,289.68 2,889.28 1,474.12 4,289.68 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95347 <br /> SITUS: 712 MIMOSA ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 132.67 3% 4,289.68 <br /> 11/15/12 58.96 2% 2,889.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,474.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHEIN,ELAINE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 641611 <br /> OMAHA, NE 68164 <br /> 24000001953470000428968000028892800001474120 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.