Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100185 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,305.67 <br /> 771 N 2ND ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 159.33 <br /> ACRES: 0.57 <br /> MAP: 103W01CC03300 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLS,CALLIE STEAN (LE) THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 771 N 2ND ST EDUCATION: <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 508.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 604.93 <br /> LAND 82,140 82,140 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,850 57,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,990 139,880 MARION COUNTY 317.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 226.30 <br /> ASSESSED 101,800 104,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.24 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 125.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.58 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 30.55 <br /> 101,800 104,850 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 713.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 28.52 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,346.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,465.59 1,039.15 608.22 1,465.59 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100185 <br /> SITUS: 771 N 2ND ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 40.40 3% 1,465.59 <br /> 11/15/12 17.96 2% 1,039.15 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 608.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLS,CALLIE STEAN (LE) PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 771 N 2ND ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> 24000011001850000146559000010391500000608227 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />