Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37223 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,363.54 <br /> 847 S MAIN ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 103W12CC06800 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> <br /> WICKERSHAM,MARY R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 227 EDUCATION: <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 530.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 631.70 <br /> LAND 72,690 72,690 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,440 59,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,130 131,700 MARION COUNTY 331.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 236.31 <br /> ASSESSED 106,310 109,490 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.47 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 130.90 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.96 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 31.91 <br /> 106,310 109,490 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 744.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 29.78 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,406.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,364.07 918.76 468.76 1,364.07 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37223 <br /> SITUS: 847 S MAIN ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 42.19 3% 1,364.07 <br /> 11/15/12 18.75 2% 918.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 468.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WICKERSHAM,MARY R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 227 <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> 24000001372230000136407000009187600000468762 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />