Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331563 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,640.23 <br /> 4834-4836 SAN FRANCISCO DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W17CB14700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CABALLERO,CESAR & <br /> CABALLERO,ANGELICA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6257 LAHAINA LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 783.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 943.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 68,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 144,770 120,640 MARION COUNTY 509.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 221,770 188,640 SALEM 987.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.45 <br /> ASSESSED 194,390 188,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 128.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.65 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 170.14 <br /> 194,390 188,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,886.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 181.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 257.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 133.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 621.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,451.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,347.96 2,254.99 1,150.51 3,347.96 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331563 <br /> SITUS: 4834-4836 SAN FRANCISCO DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 103.55 3% 3,347.96 <br /> 11/15/12 46.02 2% 2,254.99 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,150.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CABALLERO,CESAR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CABALLERO,ANGELICA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6257 LAHAINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013315630000334796000022549900001150515 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />