My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 12:53:27 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 12:17:13 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329873 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,133.17 <br /> 6272 TOPKNOT LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.50 <br /> MAP: 072W28A 07200 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> BROWN,TIMOTHY L & <br /> BROWN,JULIE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6272 TOPKNOT LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,466.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 96.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 203.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,765.74 <br /> LAND 141,020 154,480 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 273,460 231,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 414,480 386,380 MARION COUNTY 981.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.22 <br /> ASSESSED 314,930 324,370 MARION FD 1 617.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.53 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 94.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> 314,930 324,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,735.86 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 90.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 467.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 235.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 60.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 881.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,383.34 <br /> <br /> 4,251.84 2,863.79 1,461.12 4,251.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329873 <br /> SITUS: 6272 TOPKNOT LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 131.50 3% 4,251.84 <br /> 11/15/12 58.44 2% 2,863.79 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,461.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROWN,TIMOTHY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,JULIE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6272 TOPKNOT LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013298730000425184000028637900001461124 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.