My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 12:53:27 PM
Creation date
7/5/2016 12:17:13 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336493 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,600.64 <br /> 5959 WALINA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 2.16 <br /> MAP: 082W14CC00601 <br /> CODE: 00500050 <br /> <br /> BOYLES,RONALD E & <br /> BOYLES,HEATHER D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5959 WALINA CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,387.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 88.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 187.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,663.92 <br /> LAND 134,110 142,220 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 259,510 242,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 393,620 384,370 MARION COUNTY 904.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.96 <br /> ASSESSED 290,390 299,100 AUMSVILLE FD 407.13 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,351.40 <br /> 290,390 299,100 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 153.02 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 475.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 55.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 710.30 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,725.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,613.85 2,434.07 1,241.88 3,613.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336493 <br /> SITUS: 5959 WALINA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 111.77 3% 3,613.85 <br /> 11/15/12 49.68 2% 2,434.07 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,241.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOYLES,RONALD E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOYLES,HEATHER D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5959 WALINA CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013364930000361385000024340700001241888 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.