My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/5/2016 6:34:36 AM
Creation date
7/5/2016 6:04:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80127 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,021.52 <br /> 517 KNAPP'S PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 4.97 <br /> ACRES: 0.06 <br /> MAP: 073W22DA08900 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENNETT,STEVEN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 517 KNAPPS PLACE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 240.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 289.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 48,900 42,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 32,550 28,150 MARION COUNTY 160.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 81,450 70,750 SALEM 310.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.66 <br /> ASSESSED 54,550 56,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 40.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 53.47 <br /> 54,550 56,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 592.81 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 54.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 185.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,067.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,040.54 702.48 360.84 1,040.54 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80127 <br /> SITUS: 517 KNAPP'S PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 32.03 3% 1,040.54 <br /> 11/15/12 14.23 2% 702.48 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 360.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENNETT,STEVEN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 517 KNAPPS PLACE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001801270000104054000007024800000360849 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.