Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68707 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,843.27 <br /> 3430 DUNCAN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.205 <br /> MAP: 073W13BA10300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BELWOOD,MONTE G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3430 DUNCAN AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 433.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 522.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,820 54,510 MARION COUNTY 288.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,820 112,510 SALEM 559.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.80 <br /> ASSESSED 98,430 101,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.06 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 96.48 <br /> 98,430 101,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,069.74 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 97.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 138.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,926.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,868.73 1,258.67 642.18 1,868.73 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68707 <br /> SITUS: 3430 DUNCAN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 57.80 3% 1,868.73 <br /> 11/15/12 25.69 2% 1,258.67 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 642.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BELWOOD,MONTE G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3430 DUNCAN AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001687070000186873000012586700000642189 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />