My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 1:15:10 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 12:34:40 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19357 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 530.86 <br /> 6336 55TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 3.57 <br /> MAP: 062W33B 00400 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6576 55TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 223.46 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 14,380 16,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 30,660 24,690 MARION COUNTY 124.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 45,040 41,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 78.18 <br /> ASSESSED 40,450 41,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.36 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 11.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> 40,450 41,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 219.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 11.50 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 59.15 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 111.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 554.72 <br /> <br /> 538.08 362.42 184.91 538.08 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19357 <br /> SITUS: 6336 55TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 16.64 3% 538.08 <br /> 11/15/12 7.40 2% 362.42 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 184.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6576 55TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001193570000053808000003624200000184913 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.