My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 1:15:10 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 12:34:40 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19300 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 685.33 <br /> ACRES 27.46 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 27.46 <br /> MAP: 062W29D 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6576 NE 55TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 247.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 297.65 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 30,580 32,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,880 24,990 MARION COUNTY 165.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 64,460 57,390 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 104.14 <br /> ASSESSED 52,220 54,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.47 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> 52,220 54,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 292.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 15.32 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 78.79 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 148.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 738.91 <br /> <br /> 716.74 482.76 246.31 716.74 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19300 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 22.17 3% 716.74 <br /> 11/15/12 9.85 2% 482.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 246.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6576 NE 55TH ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001193000000071674000004827600000246314 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.