Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19155 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,354.94 <br /> ACRES 34.72 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 34.72 <br /> MAP: 062W29D 00200 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6576 55TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 431.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 519.05 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 36,050 38,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,340 56,860 MARION COUNTY 288.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,390 95,350 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 181.59 <br /> ASSESSED 103,240 95,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.80 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 27.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> 103,240 95,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 510.26 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 26.71 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 137.40 <br /> FARM ZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,288.50 <br /> <br /> 1,249.84 841.82 429.50 1,249.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19155 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 38.66 3% 1,249.84 <br /> 11/15/12 17.18 2% 841.82 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 429.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MUELLER,FREDRIC R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUELLER,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6576 55TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001191550000124984000008418200000429509 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />