Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43508 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,072.18 <br /> 4762-4764 COUGAR CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.179 <br /> MAP: 072W29CC01600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MOLL,KEVIN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 17301 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 598.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 720.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 68,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,300 76,160 MARION COUNTY 436.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,300 144,160 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 274.55 <br /> ASSESSED 146,010 144,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.69 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 41.81 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #3 LTG 45.09 <br /> 146,010 144,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 926.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 40.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 207.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 104.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 391.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,038.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,977.74 1,332.09 679.64 1,977.74 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43508 <br /> SITUS: 4762-4764 COUGAR CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.17 3% 1,977.74 <br /> 11/15/12 27.19 2% 1,332.09 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 679.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MOLL,KEVIN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 17301 <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001435080000197774000013320900000679649 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />