Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18389 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,091.89 <br /> 9925 72ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 9.6 <br /> MAP: 062W10D 00300 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> MEUCHEL,RAYNOLD H & <br /> MEUCHEL,KAREN K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9925 72ND AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 GERVAIS SCHOOL 882.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,057.74 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 23,680 24,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 195,500 181,030 MARION COUNTY 574.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,180 205,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 361.97 <br /> ASSESSED 184,650 190,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.55 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 55.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> 184,650 190,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,017.11 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 53.24 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.16 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 104.94 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,179.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,114.40 1,424.14 726.60 2,114.40 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18389 <br /> SITUS: 9925 72ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 65.39 3% 2,114.40 <br /> 11/15/12 29.06 2% 1,424.14 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 726.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MEUCHEL,RAYNOLD H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEUCHEL,KAREN K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9925 72ND AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001183890000211440000014241400000726607 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />