Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69232 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,639.71 <br /> 4839 INDIANA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.121 <br /> MAP: 072W17BC09700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEAS,SOTHAR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4839 INDIANA AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 546.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 658.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,920 45,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,430 86,090 MARION COUNTY 355.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,350 131,620 SALEM 688.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.90 <br /> ASSESSED 146,350 131,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.90 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.71 <br /> 146,350 131,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,316.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 126.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 93.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.01 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 433.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,408.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,335.97 1,573.37 802.74 2,335.97 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69232 <br /> SITUS: 4839 INDIANA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 72.25 3% 2,335.97 <br /> 11/15/12 32.11 2% 1,573.37 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 802.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEAS,SOTHAR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4839 INDIANA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001692320000233597000015733700000802743 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />