Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12407 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 228.79 <br /> 18206 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 20.89 <br /> MAP: 041W31 00900 <br /> CODE: 01500030 <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY <br /> C/O PUBLIC WORKS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5155 SILVERTON RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 N MARION SCHOOL 73.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 6.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 93.37 <br /> LAND - RMV 11,890 13,430 <br /> LAND - SPEC 21,010 21,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 0 0 MARION COUNTY 66.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 32,900 35,370 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 35.12 <br /> ASSESSED 21,010 21,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 104.38 <br /> 21,010 21,940 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 2.88 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 32.92 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.86 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 41.76 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 239.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 232.32 156.49 79.84 232.32 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12407 <br /> SITUS: 18206 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 7.19 3% 232.32 <br /> 11/15/12 3.19 2% 156.49 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 79.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MARION COUNTY PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O PUBLIC WORKS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5155 SILVERTON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001124070000023232000001564900000079841 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />