My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 1:14:27 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 12:33:25 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82593 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,504.64 <br /> 231-295 KEARNEY ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.69 <br /> MAP: 073W27CB00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MEGY,JEFFREY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4661 NW ROSEMARIE PL EDUCATION: <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97330 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,237.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 147.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 309.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,694.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 152,800 152,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 442,400 492,370 MARION COUNTY 1,489.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 595,200 645,170 SALEM 2,886.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 24.73 <br /> ASSESSED 507,550 522,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 40.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 376.76 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 200.74 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 497.51 <br /> 507,550 522,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,516.15 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 503.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 713.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 369.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 95.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,723.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,934.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,636.15 6,490.33 3,311.40 9,636.15 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82593 <br /> SITUS: 231-295 KEARNEY ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 298.03 3% 9,636.15 <br /> 11/15/12 132.46 2% 6,490.33 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,311.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEGY,JEFFREY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4661 NW ROSEMARIE PL <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97330 <br /> 24000001825930000963615000064903300003311408 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.