My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 1:14:27 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 12:33:25 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49036 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,211.04 <br /> 850 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.12 <br /> MAP: 072W31DB06400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> HILDE TR 33.4% & <br /> W R WALLNER JR TR 16.665% <br /> KURKA,JOSEPH J & ROBERTA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 777 NE SECOND ST EDUCATION: <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97330 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,753.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 180.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 381.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,315.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 585,440 585,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 670,270 670,270 MARION COUNTY 1,842.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,255,710 1,255,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 30.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 1,160.03 <br /> ASSESSED 591,360 609,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 49.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 463.46 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 176.64 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,723.06 <br /> 591,360 609,100 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 170.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 877.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 441.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 113.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,655.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,694.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,433.64 5,680.39 2,898.16 8,433.64 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49036 <br /> SITUS: 850 LANCASTER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 260.83 3% 8,433.64 <br /> 11/15/12 115.93 2% 5,680.39 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 2,898.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> HILDE TR 33.4% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> W R WALLNER JR TR 16.665% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KURKA,JOSEPH J & ROBERTA E 33.3% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 777 NE SECOND ST <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97330 <br /> 24000001490360000843364000056803900002898162 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.