Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23722 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,694.23 <br /> 6737 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 6.34 <br /> MAP: 072W27C 00500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> BAXTER,O VELORIS, ESTATE O <br /> C/O BEVERLEY BAXTER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 706 SILVERSIDE RD EDUCATION: <br /> WILMINGTON, DE 19809 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 955.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 132.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,150.99 <br /> LAND 552,340 492,460 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 278,930 449,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 831,270 942,040 MARION COUNTY 639.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.57 <br /> ASSESSED 205,290 211,440 MARION FD 1 402.69 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.30 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 61.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 205,290 211,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,131.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 59.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 304.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 153.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 574.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,857.28 <br /> <br /> 2,771.56 1,866.76 952.43 2,771.56 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23722 <br /> SITUS: 6737 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 85.72 3% 2,771.56 <br /> 11/15/12 38.10 2% 1,866.76 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 952.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAXTER,O VELORIS, ESTATE OF PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O BEVERLEY BAXTER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 706 SILVERSIDE RD <br /> WILMINGTON, DE 19809 <br /> 24000001237220000277156000018667600000952434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />