Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31322 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 19,124.07 <br /> 3330-3342 PRINGLE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.1 <br /> MAP: 083W02BD11100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GROSS ENTERPRISES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 18 YORK DRIVE EDUCATION: <br /> GREAT NECK, NY 11021 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,502.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 295.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 623.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,421.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 343,040 343,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 943,070 943,070 MARION COUNTY 2,996.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,286,110 1,286,110 SALEM 5,807.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 49.75 <br /> ASSESSED 1,021,230 1,051,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 81.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 758.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 403.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 1,001.04 <br /> 1,021,230 1,051,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 11,099.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 1,012.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,435.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 743.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 191.86 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,467.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 19,988.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 19,388.84 13,059.15 6,662.83 19,388.84 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31322 <br /> SITUS: 3330-3342 PRINGLE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 599.65 3% 19,388.84 <br /> 11/15/12 266.51 2% 13,059.15 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 6,662.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GROSS ENTERPRISES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 18 YORK DRIVE <br /> GREAT NECK, NY 11021 <br /> 24000001313220001938884000130591500006662830 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />