Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97740 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,163.12 <br /> 466 CLOVER ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,302.69 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,403.52 <br /> MAP: 082W25DA06000 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BREWSTER,ROZANNE LYNN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 466 CLOVER ST EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 346.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 415.68 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,830 46,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 116,830 113,180 MARION COUNTY 226.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 271.44 <br /> ASSESSED 72,550 74,720 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.74 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 101.71 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> 72,550 74,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 609.04 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 38.23 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 118.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 177.44 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,202.16 <br /> <br /> 3,872.31 3,491.62 3,106.93 3,872.31 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97740 <br /> SITUS: 466 CLOVER ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 36.06 3% 3,872.31 <br /> 11/15/12 16.03 2% 3,491.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,106.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> BREWSTER,ROZANNE LYNN SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 466 CLOVER ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />