Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54248 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,227.33 <br /> 1994 42ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 082W06AA03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RIOS,MARIA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1994 42ND AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 500.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 603.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,700 62,600 MARION COUNTY 325.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,700 120,600 SALEM 631.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.40 <br /> ASSESSED 118,940 120,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 108.78 <br /> 118,940 120,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,206.00 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 116.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 164.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.23 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0502730739 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 397.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,206.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,140.40 1,441.65 735.54 2,140.40 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54248 <br /> SITUS: 1994 42ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 66.20 3% 2,140.40 <br /> 11/15/12 29.42 2% 1,441.65 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 735.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> RIOS,MARIA L SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 1994 42ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />