My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:37:16 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 11:36:42 AM
/
318
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62001 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,110.88 <br /> 5515 SERENITY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.21 <br /> MAP: 083W13DB00400 <br /> CODE: 92400190 <br /> <br /> <br /> HENDREN,DARREN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5515 SERENITY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,820.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 119.44 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 251.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,191.45 <br /> LAND 138,000 138,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 319,310 300,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 457,310 438,290 MARION COUNTY 1,325.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 21.91 <br /> ASSESSED 456,430 438,290 TURNER FD 788.79 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 35.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 333.49 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 214.76 <br /> 456,430 438,290 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,720.71 <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 631.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 317.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930735040115 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 81.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,068.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,980.80 <br /> <br /> 5,801.38 3,907.46 1,993.60 5,801.38 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62001 <br /> SITUS: 5515 SERENITY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 179.42 3% 5,801.38 <br /> 11/15/12 79.74 2% 3,907.46 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,993.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> HENDREN,DARREN A SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 5515 SERENITY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.