My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:37:16 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 11:36:42 AM
/
318
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333887 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,621.41 <br /> 4939 HONESTUS DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 2,266.79 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W32CA06700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ALDAZ,ROSA BERTHA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4939 HONESTUS DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 540.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 651.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,200 72,230 MARION COUNTY 351.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,200 130,230 SALEM 681.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.84 <br /> ASSESSED 141,480 130,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 117.46 <br /> 141,480 130,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,302.30 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 125.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 92.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 429.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,382.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,578.10 3,823.55 3,061.06 4,578.10 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333887 <br /> SITUS: 4939 HONESTUS DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 71.48 3% 4,578.10 <br /> 11/15/12 31.77 2% 3,823.55 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,061.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> ALDAZ,ROSA BERTHA SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 4939 HONESTUS DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.