Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26397 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,101.85 <br /> 2718-2720 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 2,354.07 <br /> ACRES: 0.65 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 2,581.09 <br /> MAP: 073W14AC04400 *Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,871.48 <br /> CODE: 92401950 *Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 3,010.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> VANDALAY ENTERPRISES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13688 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 494.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 595.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 87,010 87,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,130 148,130 MARION COUNTY 329.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,140 235,140 SALEM 638.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.47 <br /> ASSESSED 112,240 115,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.02 <br /> 112,240 115,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,219.80 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 111.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 81.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 381.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,196.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 12,947.59 12,251.95 11,548.99 12,947.59 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26397 <br /> SITUS: 2718-2720 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 65.90 3% 12,947.59 <br /> 11/15/12 29.29 2% 12,251.95 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 11,548.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> VANDALAY ENTERPRISES LLC SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> PO BOX 13688 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />