My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:37:16 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 11:36:42 AM
/
318
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86903 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,282.76 <br /> 1850 SERENO CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16CB03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> NELSON,WAYNE F & <br /> NELSON,MARY R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1850 SERENO CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 525.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 633.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,910 59,600 MARION COUNTY 341.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,910 126,600 SALEM 662.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.68 <br /> ASSESSED 121,900 125,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.47 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 46.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 114.19 <br /> 121,900 125,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,266.00 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 120.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 171.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 88.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 413.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,312.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,243.52 1,511.10 770.97 2,243.52 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86903 <br /> SITUS: 1850 SERENO CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 69.39 3% 2,243.52 <br /> 11/15/12 30.84 2% 1,511.10 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 770.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NELSON,WAYNE F & PO BOX 2511 <br /> NELSON,MARY R SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 1850 SERENO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.