My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:37:16 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 11:36:42 AM
/
318
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90946 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,535.95 <br /> 5438 BROOKWOOD ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 083W16BC16200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MCQUIGG,JESSE D & <br /> MCQUIGG,HEIDI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5438 BROOKWOOD ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.52 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 687.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,750 70,570 MARION COUNTY 371.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,750 137,570 SALEM 719.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.17 <br /> ASSESSED 135,420 137,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 124.08 <br /> 135,420 137,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,375.70 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 132.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.22 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0158075499 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 453.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,517.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,441.58 1,644.50 839.03 2,441.58 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90946 <br /> SITUS: 5438 BROOKWOOD ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 75.51 3% 2,441.58 <br /> 11/15/12 33.56 2% 1,644.50 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 839.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MCQUIGG,JESSE D & PO BOX 2511 <br /> MCQUIGG,HEIDI SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 5438 BROOKWOOD ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.