My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:37:16 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 11:36:42 AM
/
318
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336526 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,867.35 <br /> 6120 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 083W21AA03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FULTON,GEORGE L & <br /> FULTON,MARCIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6120 LONE OAK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,323.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 152.61 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 321.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,797.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 148,000 148,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 418,470 432,930 MARION COUNTY 1,546.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 566,470 580,930 SALEM 2,996.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 25.67 <br /> ASSESSED 526,920 542,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 42.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 391.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 208.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 516.52 <br /> 526,920 542,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,726.69 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 522.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 740.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 383.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824518944608 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 98.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,789.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,313.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> 10,003.92 6,738.04 3,437.78 10,003.92 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336526 <br /> SITUS: 6120 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 309.40 3% 10,003.92 <br /> 11/15/12 137.51 2% 6,738.04 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 3,437.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FULTON,GEORGE L & PO BOX 2511 <br /> FULTON,MARCIA A SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 6120 LONE OAK RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.