Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86472 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,851.68 <br /> 5238 APPEAL CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 083W16BA10200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORDES,ROSS W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5238 APPEAL CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 669.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.97 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 805.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,410 94,190 MARION COUNTY 435.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,410 161,190 SALEM 843.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.23 <br /> ASSESSED 152,280 156,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 145.39 <br /> 152,280 156,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,611.90 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 150.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 213.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 110.84 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0615909411 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 517.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,934.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,846.87 1,917.49 978.31 2,846.87 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86472 <br /> SITUS: 5238 APPEAL CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 88.05 3% 2,846.87 <br /> 11/15/12 39.13 2% 1,917.49 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 978.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> CORDES,ROSS W SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 5238 APPEAL CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />