Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36112 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,143.15 <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.66 <br /> MAP: 093W02A 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & DOLORES M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 412.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 496.68 <br /> LAND 69,440 81,560 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,950 97,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,390 179,080 MARION COUNTY 276.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.56 <br /> ASSESSED 107,130 110,340 TURNER FD 164.20 <br /> EXEMPTION 18,540 19,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.46 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 44.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> 88,590 91,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 496.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 188.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 195.80 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,189.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,153.75 777.10 396.48 1,153.75 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36112 <br /> SITUS: 2216 CLOVERDALE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 35.68 3% 1,153.75 <br /> 11/17/08 15.86 2% 777.10 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 396.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LYLES,JOHN P & DOLORES M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2216 CLOVERDALE SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001361120000115375000007771000000396483 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />