My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING11
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING11
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 9:22:47 AM
/
1750
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47474 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,222.34 <br /> 8328 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 1.67 <br /> MAP: 083W36A 00600 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> LANCE & SALLY I STAPLETON <br /> STAPLETON,LANCE TRE & <br /> STAPLETON,SALLY I TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8328 VALLEY WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 2,327.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 148.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 313.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,790.06 <br /> LAND 316,010 314,060 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 636,670 700,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 952,680 1,014,470 MARION COUNTY 1,517.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 25.08 <br /> ASSESSED 486,930 501,530 TURNER FD 902.60 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 41.03 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 245.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> 486,930 501,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,731.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 779.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 820.76 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,342.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,152.23 4,143.77 2,114.17 6,152.23 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47474 <br /> SITUS: 8328 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 190.28 3% 6,152.23 <br /> 11/17/08 84.57 2% 4,143.77 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,114.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LANCE & SALLY I STAPLETON TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STAPLETON,LANCE TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> STAPLETON,SALLY I TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8328 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001474740000615223000041437700002114171 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.