My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:44:12 AM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18059 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,999.24 <br /> 105 N WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 061W35CB13500 <br /> CODE: 00402928 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHUCKS SPORT SHOP DBA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 227 CHURCH ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 492.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 592.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 45,710 45,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,640 132,660 MARION COUNTY 327.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 188,350 178,370 SILVERTON 397.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.42 <br /> ASSESSED 109,270 112,540 SILVERTON FD 112.69 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 62.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.87 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 65.44 <br /> 109,270 112,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 980.08 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 21.93 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 26.90 <br /> SILVERTON FD 30.66 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 136.39 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 249.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 474.51 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,047.25 <br /> <br /> 1,985.83 1,337.54 682.42 1,985.83 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18059 <br /> SITUS: 105 N WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 61.42 3% 1,985.83 <br /> 11/17/08 27.30 2% 1,337.54 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 682.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHUCKS SPORT SHOP DBA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 227 CHURCH ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001180590000198583000013375400000682423 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.