My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:44:12 AM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21756 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,339.54 <br /> 10695 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 158.25 <br /> MAP: 071W31 00100 <br /> CODE: 04200218 <br /> <br /> CHRISTINE JONES PETERSON L <br /> PETERSON,CHRISTINE JONES T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 755 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,341.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 87.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 184.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,613.56 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 7,190 6,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 70,880 80,010 MARION COUNTY 892.65 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 300,220 287,240 MARION SOIL & WTR 14.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 378,290 373,990 MARION FD 1 561.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 169.61 <br /> ASSESSED 279,680 295,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.14 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 47.21 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,710.32 <br /> 279,680 295,070 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 138.18 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 371.32 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY VICTOR PT SCHOOL 61.88 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 654.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,250.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,574.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,437.01 2,988.51 1,524.75 4,437.01 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21756 <br /> SITUS: 10695 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 137.23 3% 4,437.01 <br /> 11/17/08 60.99 2% 2,988.51 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,524.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHRISTINE JONES PETERSON LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PETERSON,CHRISTINE JONES TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 755 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001217560000443701000029885100001524758 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.