My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:44:12 AM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42514 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,469.14 <br /> 7030 SHADY OAK LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 2.05 <br /> MAP: 061E19D 03200 <br /> CODE: 00400020 <br /> <br /> CHRISTENSON,MICHAEL & <br /> CHRISTENSON,ASHLEY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7030 SHADY OAK LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,543.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 100.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 212.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,857.18 <br /> LAND 211,280 216,880 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 265,570 251,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 476,850 468,040 MARION COUNTY 1,027.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.98 <br /> ASSESSED 329,730 339,620 SILVERTON FD 353.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,425.28 <br /> 329,730 339,620 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 96.04 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 427.38 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 753.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,304.92 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,587.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,449.76 2,997.09 1,529.13 4,449.76 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42514 <br /> SITUS: 7030 SHADY OAK LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 137.62 3% 4,449.76 <br /> 11/17/08 61.17 2% 2,997.09 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,529.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHRISTENSON,MICHAEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTENSON,ASHLEY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7030 SHADY OAK LN NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001425140000444976000029970900001529132 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.