Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R101606 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,675.86 <br /> 545 SHELOKUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 061W35DB03600 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHANDLER,JAMES G & DARYLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 545 SHELOKUM DR EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,152.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 75.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 158.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,386.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 150,580 150,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 293,870 307,980 MARION COUNTY 766.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 444,450 457,980 SILVERTON 929.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.69 <br /> ASSESSED 255,560 263,220 SILVERTON FD 263.56 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 145.72 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.74 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 153.06 <br /> 255,560 263,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,292.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 51.30 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 62.91 <br /> SILVERTON FD 71.70 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 319.00 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 583.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,109.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,788.32 <br /> <br /> 4,644.67 3,128.38 1,596.11 4,644.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R101606 <br /> SITUS: 545 SHELOKUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 143.65 3% 4,644.67 <br /> 11/17/08 63.84 2% 3,128.38 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,596.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHANDLER,JAMES G & DARYLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 545 SHELOKUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011016060000464467000031283800001596111 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />