Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R102255 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,711.53 <br /> 816 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.227 <br /> MAP: 061W35CD07000 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAVANAUGH,PATRICK D & SHIR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 39 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 668.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 803.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,580 85,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,230 206,420 MARION COUNTY 444.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 267,810 291,420 SILVERTON 539.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.36 <br /> ASSESSED 148,200 152,640 SILVERTON FD 152.84 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 84.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.03 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 88.76 <br /> 148,200 152,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,329.32 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 29.75 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 36.48 <br /> SILVERTON FD 41.58 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 184.98 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 338.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 643.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,776.72 <br /> <br /> 2,693.42 1,814.13 925.58 2,693.42 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R102255 <br /> SITUS: 816 S WATER ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 83.30 3% 2,693.42 <br /> 11/17/08 37.02 2% 1,814.13 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 925.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAVANAUGH,PATRICK D & SHIRLEY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 39 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011022550000269342000018141300000925581 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />