Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93224 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,360.78 <br /> 4514 CROISAN SCENIC WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 083W08DA03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> RASMUSSEN,MARY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4514 CROISAN SCENIC WY S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 821.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 113.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 989.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 150,730 161,660 MARION COUNTY 546.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 252,620 261,660 SALEM 1,059.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.08 <br /> ASSESSED 199,440 205,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.90 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,450 15,910 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 138.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.16 <br /> 183,990 189,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,970.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 73.89 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 47.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 374.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 510.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,470.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,366.38 2,267.40 1,156.84 3,366.38 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93224 <br /> SITUS: 4514 CROISAN SCENIC WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 104.12 3% 3,366.38 <br /> 11/17/08 46.27 2% 2,267.40 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,156.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RASMUSSEN,MARY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4514 CROISAN SCENIC WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001932240000336638000022674000001156849 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />