My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 2:57:53 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68862 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,312.10 <br /> 3795 SAXON DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.189 <br /> MAP: 083W04CD01600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> RASMUSSEN,LEIF & <br /> RASMUSSEN,BETTINA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3795 SAXON DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 565.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 680.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,430 101,420 MARION COUNTY 376.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,320 194,420 SALEM 728.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.24 <br /> ASSESSED 126,580 130,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.25 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.51 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 97.12 <br /> 126,580 130,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,355.41 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 50.83 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 32.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 257.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 351.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,387.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,315.83 1,559.81 795.82 2,315.83 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68862 <br /> SITUS: 3795 SAXON DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 71.62 3% 2,315.83 <br /> 11/17/08 31.83 2% 1,559.81 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 795.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RASMUSSEN,LEIF & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RASMUSSEN,BETTINA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3795 SAXON DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001688620000231583000015598100000795826 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.