My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:05 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84924 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,229.06 <br /> 875 PROMONTORY PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W10AB00201 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KC PROPCO LLC <br /> C/O KINDERCARE LEARNING CE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 650 NE HOLLADAY ST #1400 EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97232 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,255.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 148.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 312.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,716.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 205,320 205,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 580,470 580,470 MARION COUNTY 1,501.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 785,790 785,790 SALEM 2,909.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 24.93 <br /> ASSESSED 505,260 520,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 40.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 379.80 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 165.70 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 387.65 <br /> 505,260 520,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,410.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 202.91 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 129.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,029.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,403.14 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,530.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,244.37 6,226.45 3,176.76 9,244.37 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84924 <br /> SITUS: 875 PROMONTORY PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 285.91 3% 9,244.37 <br /> 11/17/08 127.07 2% 6,226.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 3,176.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KC PROPCO LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O KINDERCARE LEARNING CENTERS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 650 NE HOLLADAY ST #1400 <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97232 <br /> 24000001849240000924437000062264500003176763 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.