Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91048 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 260,042.25 <br /> 5125-5135 SKYLINE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AA00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH P <br /> ATTN PROPERTY ACCOUNTING THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 500 NE MULTNOMAH ST #100 EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97232 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 63,564.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 4,176.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8,803.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 76,544.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 2,241,930 2,241,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 21,191,960 18,427,790 MARION COUNTY 42,317.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 23,433,890 20,669,720 SALEM 81,986.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 702.38 <br /> ASSESSED 14,236,410 14,663,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1,152.55 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 10,701.42 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 4,668.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 10,922.85 <br /> 14,236,410 14,663,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 152,452.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 5,717.30 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 3,639.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 29,008.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,170.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 39,535.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 268,532.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 260,476.70 175,441.35 89,510.90 260,476.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91048 <br /> SITUS: 5125-5135 SKYLINE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 8,055.98 3% 260,476.70 <br /> 11/17/08 3,580.44 2% 175,441.35 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 89,510.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH PLAN NW PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN PROPERTY ACCOUNTING PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 500 NE MULTNOMAH ST #100 <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97232 <br /> 24000001910480026047670001754413500089510904 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />