Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41504 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 935.53 <br /> 11085 DOGWOOD LN SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 0.68 <br /> MAP: 093E18BA00200 <br /> CODE: 12900040 <br /> <br /> TORGESON,ERIK L & <br /> TORGESON,TIFFANI S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 18705 N LOGIE TRAIL EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97231 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 412.94 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 25.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 491.58 <br /> LAND 77,610 82,540 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,310 70,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,920 152,920 MARION COUNTY 255.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.22 <br /> ASSESSED 82,020 84,480 STAYTON FD 110.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 377.65 <br /> 82,020 84,480 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 20.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.01 <br /> FIRE PATROL 20.64 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 71.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 119.75 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 988.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> 959.31 646.13 329.66 959.31 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41504 <br /> SITUS: 11085 DOGWOOD LN SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 29.67 3% 959.31 <br /> 11/17/08 13.19 2% 646.13 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 329.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TORGESON,ERIK L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TORGESON,TIFFANI S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 18705 N LOGIE TRAIL <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97231 <br /> 24000001415040000095931000006461300000329662 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />