My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:05 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72332 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,204.63 <br /> 1090 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.176 <br /> MAP: 073W23DA08000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WARMANN,WALTER W & RUTH D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14955 NW WEST UNION RD EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 294.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 354.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 41,060 41,960 MARION COUNTY 196.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 112,950 116,960 SALEM 379.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.25 <br /> ASSESSED 65,950 67,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 49.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 50.59 <br /> 65,950 67,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 706.14 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 26.48 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 16.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 134.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 183.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,243.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,206.51 812.64 414.61 1,206.51 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72332 <br /> SITUS: 1090 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 37.31 3% 1,206.51 <br /> 11/17/08 16.58 2% 812.64 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 414.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARMANN,WALTER W & RUTH D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14955 NW WEST UNION RD <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 <br /> 24000001723320000120651000008126400000414615 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.