Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R16683 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,937.41 <br /> 427 GRANT ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.95 <br /> MAP: 061W27CD01200 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> PORTER,ROBERT J TRUSTEE & <br /> ENGEMAN,LAURAL TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2185 NW 124TH AV EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 477.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 574.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 158,240 152,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,360 112,870 MARION COUNTY 317.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 256,600 265,530 SILVERTON 385.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.26 <br /> ASSESSED 105,890 109,060 SILVERTON FD 109.20 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 60.38 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.59 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 63.42 <br /> 105,890 109,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 949.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 21.26 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVERTON, BOND 26.07 <br /> SILVERTON FD 29.71 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 132.17 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 241.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 459.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,983.95 <br /> <br /> 1,924.43 1,296.19 661.32 1,924.43 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R16683 <br /> SITUS: 427 GRANT ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 59.52 3% 1,924.43 <br /> 11/17/08 26.45 2% 1,296.19 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 661.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PORTER,ROBERT J TRUSTEE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ENGEMAN,LAURAL TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2185 NW 124TH AV <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 <br /> 24000001166830000192443000012961900000661321 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />