My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:05 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12957 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,602.07 <br /> 1580 MT HOOD AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1.22 <br /> MAP: 051W08DB01501 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> LEE,SCOTT K & <br /> LEE,JENNY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3407 NW CHAPIN DR EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 WOODBURN SCHOOL 2,643.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 173.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 365.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,182.24 <br /> LAND 318,860 344,370 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,076,980 902,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,395,840 1,247,290 MARION COUNTY 1,767.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 3,536.24 <br /> ASSESSED 580,170 597,570 WOODBURN FD 935.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 47.81 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 259.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> 580,170 597,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,546.26 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 84.62 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 250.68 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 140.85 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,734.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,258.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 11,987.26 <br /> <br /> 11,627.64 7,831.68 3,995.76 11,627.64 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12957 <br /> SITUS: 1580 MT HOOD AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 359.62 3% 11,627.64 <br /> 11/17/08 159.83 2% 7,831.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 3,995.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LEE,SCOTT K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEE,JENNY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3407 NW CHAPIN DR <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 <br /> 24000001129570001162764000078316800003995767 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.