Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64418 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,776.16 <br /> 3875 3RD AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 073W11BB07600 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> GILLELAND,JOHN S & EMMA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 350 NW 83RD PL EDUCATION: <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 456.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,670 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,430 93,480 MARION COUNTY 305.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,100 175,480 KEIZER 210.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.05 <br /> ASSESSED 113,510 116,910 KEIZER FD 133.80 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.79 <br /> K-3RD AVE N LTG 39.55 <br /> 113,510 116,910 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 244.45 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,023.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,803.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,749.78 1,178.55 601.30 1,749.78 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64418 <br /> SITUS: 3875 3RD AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 54.12 3% 1,749.78 <br /> 11/17/08 24.05 2% 1,178.55 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 601.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GILLELAND,JOHN S & EMMA L J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 350 NW 83RD PL <br /> PORTLAND, OR 97229 <br /> 24000001644180000174978000011785500000601304 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />